Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Methoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Methoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Methoni with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8862,415
ShkoderAlbania 614382
SkikdaAlgeria 1,315817
SaltaArgentina 11,3967,082
San AntonioArgentina 12,3397,667
San LuisArgentina 11,9897,450
San RafaelArgentina 12,2277,598
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0297,475
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4857,137
SarmientoArgentina 12,8848,006
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4779,618
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4779,617
SalzburgAustria 1,412877
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2451,395
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3931,487
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3651,469
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5632,836
SaveBenin 3,7462,328
Santa CruzBolivia 10,7436,676
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 829515
SalvadorBrazil 8,3825,209
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7856,702
SantaremBrazil 8,9665,572
SantosBrazil 9,8126,097
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7906,084
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0225,606
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8794,896
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4016,464
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7966,708
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5775,951
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0755,018
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9265,547
São PauloBrazil 9,8036,092
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7256,043
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,6476,616
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3195,169
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3115,165
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3205,791
SobralBrazil 7,8274,864
SoureBrazil 8,3125,165
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7105,412
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0246,851
SurubimBrazil 7,7614,823
SadovoBulgaria 651405
SandanskiBulgaria 542337
SofiaBulgaria 663412
SiemreapCambodia 8,4315,239
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6794,150
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3465,808
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0344,371
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6786,014
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,7164,174
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9114,295
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9295,549
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1945,092
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6574,137
Scott, SkCanada 9,0035,594
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8254,241
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8994,287
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4284,616
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1255,049
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4345,241
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3685,200
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,9685,573
Smithers, BcCanada 9,4005,841
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3813,965
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8374,248
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1355,676
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1405,679
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5834,091
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6482,267
SalCape Verde 4,9053,048
SantiagoChile 12,3467,672
SewellChile 12,3547,677
ShanghaiChina 8,7595,443
ShantouChina 8,8925,525
ShenyangChina 8,2215,109
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3306,419
Simon BolivarColombia 9,7876,082
San JoseCosta Rica 10,7166,659
SibenikCroatia 911566
SplitCroatia 866538
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1171,316
StudsgårdDenmark 2,3451,457
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9085,535
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8815,519
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8465,497
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9125,538
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8315,487
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9335,551
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9595,567
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9755,577
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0175,603
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8255,484
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8555,502
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9325,550
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9855,584
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9285,548
San GabrielEcuador 10,8136,719
SalloumEgypt 671417
Siwa OasisEgypt 919571
SohagEgypt 1,481921
St. KatrineEgypt 1,467911
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8726,756
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4957,765
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4092,119
StrasbourgFrance 1,7321,076
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2835,147
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3745,203
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7901,112
SchleswigGermany 2,1751,352
StuttgartGermany 1,6701,038
SamosGreece 472293
Skiros IslandGreece 340212
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 264164
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5303,437
SiguiriGuinea 4,1822,599
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,7606,686
SzegedHungary 1,056656
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,233766
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2622,648
SagarIndia 5,5783,466
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7602,958
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7127,899
SemnanIran 2,8361,762
ShahroudIran 2,9531,835
ShirazIran 2,9731,848
ShannonIreland 2,9561,837
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,410876
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 734456
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 442275
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,276793
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,216756
Scuro MountainItaly 541336
SigonellaItaly 605376
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5352,818
SagaJapan 9,2715,761
SaigoJapan 9,2675,759
SakaiJapan 9,3095,785
SakataJapan 9,4805,891
SapporoJapan 9,2405,742
SaseboJapan 9,2385,740
SendaiJapan 9,5955,963
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5025,905
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2665,758
ShinjoJapan 9,5205,916
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6375,988
ShirakawaJapan 9,6435,992
ShizuokaJapan 9,6966,025
SumotoJapan 9,5125,911
SuttsuJapan 9,1975,715
SuwaJapan 9,5945,962
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0068,082
SavannakhetLaos 8,2995,157
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1281,323
SiluteLithuania 2,0591,280
SkopjeMacedonia 571355
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4193,989
SalimaMalawi 5,7843,595
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1776,324
SibuMalaysia 9,8646,130
SanMali 3,7122,307
SegouMali 3,8002,361
SikassoMali 3,9402,448
St. BrandonMauritius 7,1354,434
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1646,937
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6474,130
SainshandMongolia 7,1134,420
SafiMorocco 2,8651,780
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,0681,906
SittweMyanmar 7,0434,377
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,61010,943
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,7131,686
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6152,868
SaiqOman 3,7572,335
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,8622,400
SurOman 3,9482,453
SialkotPakistan 4,7952,980
SibbiPakistan 4,3312,691
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8426,737
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6257,224
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5576,560
SandomierzPoland 1,542958
SniezkaPoland 1,6171,005
SuwalkiPoland 1,9261,197
SzczecinPoland 1,9211,194
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7131,686
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1242,563
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5945,341
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,3354,558
Satu MareRomania 1,223760
SibiuRomania 1,016631
SulinaRomania 1,144711
SadrinskRussia 3,7732,345
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6441,643
SalekhardRussia 4,3542,706
SaratovRussia 2,5181,564
SejmcanRussia 8,0935,029
SelagoncyRussia 6,4173,988
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4675,883
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4894,654
SmolenskRussia 2,1431,332
SociRussia 1,7031,058
SortovalaRussia 2,8371,763
SuntarRussia 6,7364,186
SurgutRussia 4,4712,779
SverdlovskRussia 3,6252,253
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4172,124
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3695,201
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3362,695
SeychellesSeychelles 5,7963,601
SingaporeSingapore 9,2305,736
SliacSlovakia 1,330827
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7345,428
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3865,211
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,3881,484
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1361,327
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2791,416
SevilleSpain 2,4391,516
SennarSudan 2,8471,769
ShambatSudan 2,5851,606
ShendiSudan 2,5191,565
StenseleSweden 3,1531,959
StockholmSweden 2,5171,564
StorlienSweden 3,0141,873
SundsvallSweden 2,8711,784
SantisSwitzerland 1,540957
SongeaTanzania 5,4793,405
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,2165,105
SongkhlaThailand 8,5445,309
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0324,991
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2875,149
SurinThailand 8,3045,160
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6332,258
SokodeTogo 3,7252,315
SfaxTunisia 1,021634
SousseTunisia 997620
SamsunTurkey 1,352840
SiirtTurkey 1,7901,112
SivasTurkey 1,374854
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4982,174
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,6671,657
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,1301,945
SarataUkraine 1,217756
SarnyUkraine 1,6531,027
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,361846
SumyUkraine 1,8681,161
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4422,139
SaltoUruguay 11,2286,977
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,8266,727
Safford, AzUsa 10,7746,695
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5074,665
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2795,766
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1095,661
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4085,846
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9405,556
Salem, InUsa 8,8025,469
Salem, OrUsa 10,2596,375
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1796,325
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3406,425
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,3556,434
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1806,947
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9516,805
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5945,340
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,1466,926
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6575,380
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1966,958
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,1306,917
Santuck, ScUsa 8,7995,468
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1865,087
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9355,552
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8276,107
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6535,998
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,8025,469
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9696,195
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9846,204
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6045,968
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,8216,103
Selma, AlUsa 9,3695,822
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7724,829
Seymour, InUsa 8,8025,469
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,8045,471
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5805,953
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8136,098
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2035,719
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1305,674
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6345,365
Southport, NcUsa 8,5725,327
Sparta, IlUsa 9,1085,660
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4605,257
Spickard, MoUsa 9,2085,722
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7886,082
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6815,394
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9825,582
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4185,852
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5055,906
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8275,485
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1085,660
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4705,264
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8434,874
State College, PaUsa 8,1265,050
State University, MsUsa 9,4385,865
State University, NmUsa 10,6896,642
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3805,208
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9446,179
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1205,667
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8756,758
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1155,664
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6714,767
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6285,983
Summerville, ScUsa 8,7995,468
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0406,239
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,2585,753
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2895,772
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8634,886
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,9232,438
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8516,122
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4045,844
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,0625,631
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,3132,059
SocotraYemen 4,1832,599
SenangaZambia 5,8883,659
SerenjeZambia 5,6383,504
SeshekeZambia 6,0443,756
SolweziZambia 5,4723,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -