Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Methoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Methoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Methoni with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,22710,705
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5504,692
ParanaArgentina 11,4427,110
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0476,865
PehuajoArgentina 11,8097,338
PergaminoArgentina 11,5847,199
PigeArgentina 11,9527,427
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6987,269
PosadasArgentina 10,7986,710
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1186,909
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2437,608
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4367,106
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4067,709
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9447,422
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1462,576
ParakouBenin 3,6102,243
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9644,949
ParacatuBrazil 9,3575,815
ParanaBrazil 9,0945,651
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0956,273
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8826,141
ParintinsBrazil 9,1595,692
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9024,910
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5866,578
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4325,861
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2205,108
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0805,021
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8275,485
PeixeBrazil 9,1165,664
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2615,133
PicosBrazil 8,1695,076
PiraiBrazil 9,5335,924
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4265,857
PompeuBrazil 9,3595,816
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4446,490
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7035,408
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3416,426
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2056,341
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6226,601
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0245,607
PosseBrazil 9,0885,647
PlevenBulgaria 771479
PlovdivBulgaria 646402
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6365,367
Peace River, AbCanada 8,9725,576
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0344,371
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6916,022
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7734,830
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,9474,938
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1825,084
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8876,144
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4614,015
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8246,105
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7185,417
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7945,465
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3645,819
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5385,927
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8135,477
ParronChile 12,3877,698
Puerto AysenChile 13,1258,156
Puerto MonttChile 12,9598,053
Punta ArenasChile 13,3458,293
PingbianChina 8,1185,044
PeralesColombia 10,3196,412
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5265,920
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,7786,697
PragueCzech Republic 1,591989
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1135,663
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8995,530
PoloDominican Republic 9,0705,636
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9005,530
PichilingueEcuador 11,0736,881
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1586,933
PuyoEcuador 10,9666,814
Port-SaidEgypt 1,150714
ParisFrance 2,0561,278
PerpignanFrance 1,7331,077
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7086,654
Port-GentilGabon 4,3822,723
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,9507,426
PotsdamGermany 1,8571,154
PatrasGreece 15898
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0543,762
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1643,209
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3425,184
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1415,680
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3206,413
PecsHungary 1,059658
PambanIndia 6,5174,050
PuneIndia 5,4473,385
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0645,633
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7986,089
PadovaItaly 1,258782
Paganella MountainItaly 1,363847
Palermo, SicilyItaly 753468
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 773480
PantelleriaItaly 866538
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,302809
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,115693
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,047651
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 895556
PiacenzaItaly 1,346837
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,223760
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,158720
Ponza IslandItaly 882548
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 664412
Pratica Di MareItaly 960596
PrizziItaly 738459
PakseLaos 8,4885,275
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6385,368
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,3634,576
PlaisanceMauritius 7,4024,600
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3718,309
PodgoricaMontenegro 650404
PatheinMyanmar 7,4134,606
PutaoMyanmar 7,0294,368
PyiMyanmar 7,3294,554
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0909,998
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,71311,007
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,72311,013
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,72311,014
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,66810,979
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,66610,978
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,71411,008
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,3886,455
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,8582,398
PohangNorth Korea 9,0095,598
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5545,315
PadidanPakistan 4,4792,783
PanjgurPakistan 4,1142,557
ParachinarPakistan 4,3542,705
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1462,577
PeshawarPakistan 4,4822,785
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7718,557
PilarParaguay 10,9506,804
PiscoPeru 11,6147,217
PiuraPeru 11,4487,114
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9246,788
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9766,199
PoznanPoland 1,7741,102
PrzemyslPoland 1,445898
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5601,591
PortalegrePortugal 2,5531,586
Porto Portugal 2,6481,646
PavelecRussia 2,3181,440
PecoraRussia 3,9032,425
PermRussia 3,4352,135
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,1885,709
PetrozavodskRussia 2,9121,809
PjatigorskRussia 1,9681,223
PoronajskRussia 8,8455,496
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7051,060
Providenja BayRussia 8,6845,397
PskovRussia 2,3841,481
PodorSenegal 4,2342,631
PopradSlovakia 1,365848
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8854,900
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9914,344
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6811,045
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6564,136
Port SudanSudan 2,4401,516
ParamariboSuriname 8,4505,251
PiteňSweden 3,1671,968
PalmyraSyria 1,519944
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,70911,004
PhetchabunThailand 7,9994,970
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8994,908
PhraeThailand 7,8064,851
PhuketThailand 8,3015,159
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2775,143
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1685,076
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1715,077
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,6885,399
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,5451,581
PoltavaUkraine 1,7551,091
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2096,965
PradoUruguay 11,3237,037
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2456,988
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9355,552
Pana, IlUsa 8,9785,579
Paoli, InUsa 8,8025,469
Paris, IlUsa 8,8635,508
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7805,456
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6005,965
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8216,103
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8596,127
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6495,996
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3675,821
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0266,230
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,4925,898
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9245,545
Perry, OkUsa 9,7446,055
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9994,971
Philo, OhUsa 8,4635,259
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8476,740
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2705,760
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,5545,937
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7145,415
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0745,639
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3075,162
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8434,874
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5574,696
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3535,812
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0156,223
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7145,415
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8565,503
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,3475,808
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9546,186
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0186,225
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9134,917
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9546,186
Portage, WiUsa 8,6415,369
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4314,618
Portland, OregonUsa 10,1766,324
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8405,493
Prescott, ArUsa 9,6385,989
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7126,035
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1695,076
Princeton, InUsa 9,0075,597
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6184,734
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0056,217
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5645,943
PetaukeZambia 5,7683,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -