Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Methoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Methoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Methoni with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2542,644
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0692,529
KhostAfghanistan 4,3612,710
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1622,587
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1238,155
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7927,949
KlagenfurtAustria 1,250777
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1781,354
KandiBenin 3,4202,125
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6025,967
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8774,895
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8804,897
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,6365,988
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5245,297
Kingston, OnCanada 7,8294,865
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0905,027
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8324,867
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,6124,109
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5724,706
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,6962,918
KashiChina 4,6832,910
KunmingChina 7,6124,730
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6292,877
KhargaEgypt 1,517943
KosseirEgypt 1,6801,044
KajaaniFinland 3,0781,913
KuopioFinland 2,9271,819
KuusamoFinland 3,2762,036
KarlsruheGermany 1,7281,074
KasselGermany 1,8771,167
KonstanzGermany 1,582983
KumasiGhana 4,0982,546
KalamataGreece 3824
KerkiraGreece 347215
Kythira IslandGreece 13382
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5343,439
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5182,807
KankanGuinea 4,2782,659
KindiaGuinea 4,5702,840
KissidougouGuinea 4,4162,744
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5928,447
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7535,439
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7545,440
KeszthelyHungary 1,163723
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9972,484
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5024,040
KotaIndia 5,2513,263
KozhikodeIndia 6,0863,782
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7357,292
KermanIran 3,3302,069
KermanshahIran 2,3111,436
Khoram AbadIran 2,4391,515
KilkennyIreland 2,8531,773
KingstonJamaica 9,5475,933
KagoshimaJapan 9,4125,849
KanazawaJapan 9,4565,876
KaruizawaJapan 9,5985,965
KatsuuraJapan 9,8066,093
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6796,014
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1605,692
KobeJapan 9,5065,907
KochiJapan 9,4775,889
KofuJapan 9,6525,998
KumagayaJapan 9,6676,007
KumamotoJapan 9,3325,799
KumejimaJapan 9,5035,905
KureJapan 9,3585,815
KushiroJapan 9,4175,852
KutchanJapan 9,2205,729
KyotoJapan 9,5165,914
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9843,097
KitaleKenya 4,2112,617
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,5811,604
KufraLibya 1,411877
KaunasLithuania 2,0141,251
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1021,306
KybartaiLithuania 1,9811,231
KarongaMalawi 5,3563,328
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7605,443
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9976,213
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8975,529
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8865,522
KuantanMalaysia 9,0015,593
KuchingMalaysia 9,7876,082
KayesMali 4,1162,557
KeniebaMali 4,2232,624
KidalMali 2,8521,772
KitaMali 4,0712,530
KoutiaMali 3,8372,384
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8348,596
KisinevMoldova 1,281796
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5394,685
KhatgalMongolia 6,1883,845
KhovdMongolia 5,6663,521
KhujirtMongolia 6,5044,042
KhutagMongolia 6,3993,977
KenitraMorocco 2,5651,594
KalewaMyanmar 6,9904,344
KathaMyanmar 7,1134,420
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1825,084
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1444,440
KengtungMyanmar 7,5664,702
KhamtiMyanmar 6,9544,322
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0564,385
KathmanduNepal 5,9633,706
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9779,928
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,55010,906
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,80111,062
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,68210,988
KarioiNew Zealand 17,71511,008
KawerauNew Zealand 17,81111,068
KopuaNew Zealand 17,77911,048
KanoNigeria 3,0541,898
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8555,502
KarasjokNorway 3,6362,259
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,0311,883
KristiansandNorway 2,5751,600
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0731,909
KhasabOman 3,4582,149
KarachiPakistan 4,4812,785
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4892,790
KhanpurPakistan 4,6202,871
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2982,671
KororPalau 11,4927,141
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,386861
KlodzkoPoland 1,566973
KoszalinPoland 1,9781,229
KrakowPoland 1,481920
KalakanRussia 7,0244,365
KaliningradRussia 1,9921,238
KamenskoeRussia 8,5235,296
KandalaksaRussia 3,4402,138
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7782,348
KazanRussia 2,9441,829
KemRussia 3,2412,014
KerchRussia 1,554966
KhabarovskRussia 8,4745,266
KirenskRussia 6,4183,988
KirovRussia 3,1551,960
KljuciRussia 8,9635,570
KolpasevRussia 4,9563,080
KorfRussia 8,7285,424
KostromaRussia 2,7131,686
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6994,163
KotlasRussia 3,2252,004
KrasnodarRussia 1,7211,069
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4152,122
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4572,148
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5723,462
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0993,169
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8761,787
KurganRussia 3,8622,400
KurskRussia 2,0131,251
KyraRussia 7,0064,354
KigaliRwanda 4,4012,735
KoldaSenegal 4,5132,804
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5092,802
KosiceSlovakia 1,320820
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3054,540
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6725,389
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7414,189
KadugliSudan 2,9831,854
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,2621,406
KassalaSudan 2,7841,730
KhartoumSudan 2,5931,611
KostiSudan 2,8491,770
KalmarSweden 2,2391,391
KaresuandoSweden 3,5142,184
KarlstadSweden 2,5851,606
KristianstadSweden 2,2091,373
KamishliSyria 1,7321,076
KanchanaburiThailand 8,0074,976
Khlong YaiThailand 8,4475,249
Khon KaenThailand 8,1415,059
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1745,079
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1735,079
KairouanTunisia 1,048651
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,350839
KarsTurkey 1,8961,178
KastamonuTurkey 1,157719
KayseriTurkey 1,229763
KonyaTurkey 966600
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2392,013
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6312,256
KinlossUk 2,9631,841
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8621,157
KievUkraine 1,6661,035
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6751,041
KirovogradUkraine 1,554966
KlepininoUkraine 1,430889
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6271,011
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6171,005
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,560969
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5465,310
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5945,962
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,3465,808
Keene, NhUsa 7,5864,714
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5305,301
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0276,231
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,4995,903
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7486,057
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3935,837
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,8076,094
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5075,286
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4766,510
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,8845,521
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4845,894
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4765,267
KabompoZambia 5,6143,489
KabweZambia 5,7463,571
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,7413,568
KafirondaZambia 5,5383,441
KaomaZambia 5,7513,574
KasamaZambia 5,3243,308
KasempaZambia 5,6173,491
KawambwaZambia 5,2433,258
KaroiZimbabwe 6,0253,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -