Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Methoni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Methoni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Methoni with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,6512,269
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,538956
HuamboAngola 5,5543,451
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6067,833
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4209,582
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4079,574
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2318,843
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3782,720
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,9995,592
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9034,289
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8884,280
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,1175,044
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,3233,929
Harrow, OnCanada 8,3885,212
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4895,275
Hope, BcCanada 9,7686,070
HaikouChina 8,5685,324
HailarChina 7,5144,669
HamiChina 5,9823,717
HetanChina 5,0873,161
HavanaCuba 9,6606,003
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8545,502
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8165,478
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0625,631
HelwanEgypt 1,184736
HurguadaEgypt 1,560970
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,4182,124
HelsinkiFinland 2,6031,617
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6221,629
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,32610,767
HamburgGermany 2,0741,289
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0751,289
HannoverGermany 1,9751,228
HelgolandGermany 2,2001,367
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,500932
Heraklion, CreteGreece 355220
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6593,517
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,7188,524
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5458,417
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,9072,428
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9223,680
HaifaIsrael 1,292803
HaboroJapan 9,1575,691
HachijojimaJapan 9,9316,171
HachinoheJapan 9,4535,874
HagiJapan 9,2665,758
HakodateJapan 9,3055,782
HamadaJapan 9,2765,764
HamamatsuJapan 9,6686,008
HikoneJapan 9,5315,922
HimejiJapan 9,4595,878
HiradoJapan 9,2105,723
HirooJapan 9,4135,850
HiroshimaJapan 9,3405,804
HitaJapan 9,3125,787
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3795,828
HunLibya 1,011628
HomboriMali 3,3232,065
HomalinMyanmar 6,9504,319
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6714,767
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,48010,862
HighbankNew Zealand 17,37710,798
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,32510,766
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,09210,621
HororataNew Zealand 17,39710,811
HyderabadPakistan 4,5782,845
HuanucoPeru 11,3637,061
HelPoland 1,9881,236
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4775,268
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2382,634
HatangaRussia 5,8293,622
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1112,554
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5334,060
HailSaudi Arabia 2,1451,333
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,260783
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8369,219
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6155,353
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5535,315
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9014,288
HalaibSudan 2,1701,348
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,7591,714
HudeibaSudan 2,4551,526
HaparandaSweden 3,2272,005
HarnosandSweden 2,8791,789
HamaSyria 1,366849
HassakahSyria 1,6971,054
Hua HinThailand 8,1365,056
HakkariTurkey 1,9521,213
Hull, EnglandUk 2,5271,570
HersonUkraine 1,412877
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,464910
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,2596,375
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5294,679
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,0735,638
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0925,029
Hart, MiUsa 8,4545,254
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6954,782
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2365,740
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0935,650
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5255,919
Hays, KsUsa 9,6275,982
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,8746,757
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4875,896
Helena, MtUsa 9,6535,998
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9984,970
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4425,246
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,7995,468
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1696,319
Hernando, MsUsa 9,3735,824
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,2975,777
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1455,683
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9744,955
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,0015,593
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5285,299
Holly, CoUsa 9,8866,143
Homer, AkUsa 9,2705,761
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8085,474
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,0545,626
Horton, KsUsa 9,3655,819
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5255,919
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4565,254
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3465,187
Houma, LaUsa 9,8126,097
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1096,282
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,6105,350
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,1625,694
Huron, SdUsa 9,1515,687
HanoiVietnam 8,1265,049
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,8455,496
HarareZimbabwe 6,1683,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -